Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine Les Trois-Ilets is within 700 metres of the scenic Anse Mitan Bayside Beach and can accommodate up to 2 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi throughout the property.
The 28 m² apartment offers a beachfront location fairly close to Balade Nature Alpha. The Musee de la Pagerie is located a 25-minute walk away. This property is also 3.1 km from the La Savane des Esclaves.
This 1-bedroom apartment includes a balcony, a dressing area, and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as views over the sea. The property offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine in a fully-equipped kitchen. Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine is 30 minutes by car from Le Lamentin airport.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine?
The scenic Anse Mitan Bayside Beach as well as Balade Nature Alpha are among landmarks placed near Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine?
A stay at Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine begins at $117. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 10:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Poisson d'Or, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Taste of India, which specializes in healthy dishes, conveniently found about 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine have an internet connection?
Yes, Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine exactly?
Studio Acacia 3 Ilets Pieds Dans L Eau Et Piscine consists of 28 square meters.